Tennis: French Open

Frauen: 1.Runde oben I (Grand Slam)

Iga Swiatek (POL/1) -
 Cristina Bucsa (ESP) ......... -:- -:-
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) -
 Claire Liu (USA) ............. -:- -:-
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) -
 Fiona Ferro (FRA) ............ 6:2 6:0
Xinyu Wang (CHN) -
 Marie Bouzkova (CZE/31) ...... 6:4 7:6
Wiktoria Asarenka (BLR/18) -
 Bianca Andreescu (CAN/ ) ..... -:- -:-
Erika Andrejewa (RUS) -
 Emma Navarro (USA) ........... -:- -:-
Lauren Davis (USA) -
 Lin Zhu (CHN) ................ 6:3 6:3
Lessia Zurenko (UKR) -
 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE/13) .. 6:2 6:4

Frauen: 1.Runde oben II (Grand Slam)

Anna K.Schmiedlova (SVK) -
 Veronika Kudermetowa (RUS/11). 6:3 6:1
Aliona Bolsova (ESP) -
 Kristina Kucova (SVK) ........ 6:2 6:1
Kayla Day (USA) -
 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) .... 7:5 6:1
Madison Keys (USA/20) -
 Kaia Kanepi (EST) ........ 6:1 3:6 6:1
Diane Parry (FRA) -
 Angelina Kalinina (UKR/25) ... 6:2 6:3
Mirra Andrejewa (RUS)  -
 Alison Riske-Amritraj (USA) .. 6:2 6:1
Julia Grabher (AUT) -
 Arantxa Rus (NED) ............ 6:2 6:3
Cori Gauff (USA/6) -
 Rebeka Masarova (ESP) .... 3:6 6:1 6:2

Frauen: 1.Runde oben III (Grand Slam)

Jelena Rybakina (KAZ/4) -
 Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) ..... 6:4 6:2
Linda Noskova (CZE) -
 Danka Kovinic (MNE) .. 6:3 2:1 Aufgabe 
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) -
Clara Burel (FRA) ............ 7:6 6:2
Petra Martic (CRO) -
 Shelby Rogers (USA/32) ....... -:- -:-
Jekaterina Alexandrowa (RUS/23) -
 Viktoria Tomowa (BUL) .... 6:1 2:6 6:1
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) -
 Nao Hibino (JPN) ......... 6:3 3:6 6:4
Diana Schneider (RUS) -
 Rebecca Marino (CAN) ......... 6:3 7:5
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA/14) -
 Tatjana Maria (GER) .......... 6:0 6:1

Frauen: 1.Runde oben IV (Grand Slam)

Elisabett Cocciaretto (ITA) -
 Petra Kvitova (CZE/10) ....... 6:3 6:4
Simona Waltert (SUI) -
 Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) .. 6:1 4:6 6:2
Bernarda Pera (USA) -
 Anett Kontaveit (EST) ........ 7:6 6:2
Donna Vekic (CRO/22) -
 Dajana Jastremska (UKR) ...... 6:2 7:5
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) -
 Sorana Cirstea (ROU/30) .. 7:5 2:6 6:2
Olga Danilovic (SRB) -
 Kateryna Baindl (UKR) ........ 6:3 6:2
Oceane Dodin (FRA) 
 Selena Janicijevic (FRA) . 0:6 6:2 6:1
Ons Jabeur (TUN/7) -
 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) ........ 6:4 6:1